Skip to content

Pricing · Canada

See the price and terms before you pay.

Fixed prices for narrow, clearly defined work, in US dollars with an approximate CAD figure beside each. Intimate-image and sextortion cases are reviewed by a person before any payment. Anything broader gets a written quote.

Intimate images and sextortion

A person reviews it before any payment.

For adults. Share links only, never the images. A person confirms fit and writes the scope, total and refund terms; nothing is charged until you accept it.

  • Private Case Activation$495 USD (≈ C$680)

    A written case decision and a checklist of immediate steps. Not removal work; any removal scope is priced separately.

  • Sextortion Rapid Response$1,500 USD (≈ C$2,060)

    Response to a threat to post: reports on the account threatening you, help with the reports that have to come from your phone, and checks of Google, Bing and the public places they named on set days for 30 days. If you still have the images on your own device, we also help you use StopNCII's free hash tool.

  • NCII Removal$2,750 USD (≈ C$3,770)

    Removal work on intimate images already posted: a removal request on every copy we can find, with the site, its host, Google and Bing, and follow-up on each one for 30 days, with a written record of what came down.

  • Managed Protection (6 months)$9,500 USD (≈ C$13,020)

    The NCII Removal work plus six months of searching your names and handles for new copies and filing on each one we find, with a written report every month. Leak forums and file hosts are checked by hand once a week.

If anyone involved may be under 18, we can’t take the case. Report it through Report to Cybertip.ca (opens in a new tab) or NeedHelpNow.ca (opens in a new tab).

Every price

Every price, in one table.

Charged in US dollars; CAD figures are estimates. Each item links to what it includes.

Every public price, how payment works, and the refund rule
ItemPrice (USD)UnitHow you payRefund rule
Rate card
Digital Exposure Diagnostic$149 ≈ C$200one-time written reportCard at orderFull refund until we start the report; complete once delivered.
Search & Review Cleanup$1,250 ≈ C$1,710per itemCard at orderFull refund if we can’t accept it, or if the result receipt isn’t delivered within 30 days. Not tied to removal.
Single Post / Article Removal$2,750 ≈ C$3,770per postCard at orderFull refund if we can’t accept it; each post not verified removed within 30 days is refunded.
Single Provider Cluster$4,500 ≈ C$6,170up to 10 URLs on one providerCard at orderFull refund if we can’t accept it; each URL not verified removed within 30 days gets its share back.
Search Delisting Review$1,500 ≈ C$2,060per URLCard at orderFull refund if we can’t accept it; each URL not verified delisted within 45 days is refunded.
Reputation Continuity$125 ≈ C$170per keyword, per monthCard at orderCancel anytime; billing stops from the next cycle.
Intimate images and sextortion
Private Case Activation$495 ≈ C$680One-timeAfter human reviewWritten into your scope before any payment link.
Sextortion Rapid Response$1,500 ≈ C$2,060One-timeAfter human reviewWritten into your scope before any payment link.
NCII Removal$2,750 ≈ C$3,770One-timeAfter human reviewWritten into your scope before any payment link.
Managed Protection (6 months)$9,500 ≈ C$13,020One-timeAfter human reviewWritten into your scope before any payment link.

Rate card

What each item includes.

Narrow, clearly defined work at a fixed price. Truthful news reporting and official court records are generally outside fixed-price scope; we decline them and refund before work begins. No item covers anyone under 18: that goes to Cybertip.ca and the police, never to a paid service.

  • Digital Exposure Diagnostic

    $149 USD (≈ C$200 CAD) · one-time written report

    Included

    • You send the names, handles, and aliases to search — we confirm receipt before starting
    • A live search of the public web for exactly those identifiers
    • A written report of what matched at the time of the scan, with the addresses found
    • A plain-English read on severity and the right next step

    Not included

    • Removal or delisting work itself (priced separately)
    • A complete census of everything that could exist — this is a point-in-time public scan
    • Any intimate-image or sextortion handling (that starts with the guided private case)

    Done when

    The written report is delivered to you.

  • Search & Review Cleanup

    $1,250 USD (≈ C$1,710 CAD) · per item (one search result or review)

    Included

    • A private review before work begins
    • Written scope confirmed at acceptance, before work begins
    • Correspondence kept in your private case file
    • A written result receipt on completion

    Not included

    • Items already resolved at purchase time

    Done when

    The reviewed item closes with a written receipt that separates source removals from search delistings. Delivering that receipt is what counts as done for this item; it is not measured against removal.

  • Single Post / Article Removal

    $2,750 USD (≈ C$3,770 CAD) · per post (one blog post, forum thread, or article)

    Included

    • A private review before work begins
    • Written scope confirmed at acceptance, before work begins
    • Correspondence kept in your private case file
    • A written result receipt on completion

    Not included

    • Pages where only a search-result delisting is possible (see Search Delisting Review, if accepted)

    Done when

    Source removed, verified for the accepted post or article.

  • Single Provider Cluster

    $4,500 USD (≈ C$6,170 CAD) · up to 10 URLs on one provider

    Included

    • Accepted public links kept in one private case file
    • Written review for the accepted set of links
    • A final receipt against the written scope
    • A written result label for each link

    Not included

    • Links spread across several providers (those need a private review and a written quote, not a fixed price)

    Done when

    Each accepted URL is verified as source removed, or is refunded pro-rata if that is not verified within the window.

  • Search Delisting Review

    $1,500 USD (≈ C$2,060 CAD) · per URL, Google & Bing

    Included

    • A private review before this limited work is accepted
    • Written scope for the named search results
    • Correspondence kept in your private case file
    • A written receipt — what changed in search and what remains online

    Not included

    • Changing the original page (use Single Post / Article Removal when it fits)
    • A permanent result; if the result returns, it needs a new review or ongoing monitoring

    Done when

    Search delisted, verified for the accepted URL on the named search engines.

  • Reputation Continuity

    $125 USD (≈ C$170 CAD) · per keyword, per month, 3-keyword minimum ($375 a month)

    Included

    • Monitoring of your chosen keywords across search and known public locations
    • Monthly reputation report to your inbox
    • An alert when new harmful content appears, with a short note
    • Add or swap keywords anytime
    • Cancel anytime — we email you a secure billing-portal link; billing stops from the next cycle

    Not included

    • Removal work itself — monitoring reports what appears; removal is priced separately as its own item or private case
    • Search-ranking manipulation or pay-for-play ranking games
    • Monitoring for intimate images (handled through a private case review, not a rate-card subscription)

For removal items: Outcomes vary. Third parties make the final decision, and your written scope defines what counts as done and how refunds work. Refund terms and exceptions.

Eligibility check

A quick check before any payment.

Every rate-card item above starts here, with two safety questions.

Tell us what needs attention and we point you to the item that fits, or to a private review or a written quote when no fixed price does.

Questions

Before you pay.

Why are the prices in US dollars?

AboutUs bills in US dollars. The CAD (C$) figures on this page are for reference only; the exact charge depends on your card’s exchange rate when you pay.

What will my card statement show?

Shows on your card statement as ABOUTUS, INC. (your bank may shorten it). You enter card details only on Stripe’s page.

What if you can’t remove it?

We review every paid order within 48 hours. If it's outside the rate-card scope, something we've determined we can't remove, or otherwise a case we can't accept, you're refunded in full before any work begins — or, if you prefer, we move you to a private consultation. We only put a case under the results-based refund once we've accepted it.

Once a rate-card removal item is accepted, its written outcome says what counts as done. If that outcome is not verified within the stated window, the item is refunded: in full for a single item, or its share for each accepted URL where an item is priced per URL. This rule does not apply to the $149 USD Digital Exposure Diagnostic or Reputation Continuity, whose refund terms are on their cards, or to private-case work, whose refund terms are written into your scope before any payment link is sent.

Read the refund terms, including the exceptions, and the private-case terms.

What do the result labels mean?

Every accepted item is reported with one of four labels.

Request submitted
We sent a notice or report. That is activity, not a result — nothing has changed yet, and it is never reported as a removal or a delisting.
Source removed
The accepted page, post, or copy is no longer available where it was published.
Search delisted
A search engine no longer shows the result; the page itself may still be online.
Unresolved
The item is still available, or the change cannot be verified yet.
What can’t I buy here?

Anything involving someone under 18: report it through Report to Cybertip.ca (opens in a new tab) or NeedHelpNow.ca (opens in a new tab). Truthful news reporting and official court records, which generally sit outside fixed-price scope. Work spread across several sites. For those, or if you’re not sure, request a written quote.

This page is education, not legal advice. We are a removal agency, not a law firm; for advice on your specific situation, consult an attorney — or ask us privately and we'll tell you honestly what your case needs and what it costs.

Prices in US dollars. AboutUs is a content-removal agency, not a law firm.

Service termsCheck the companyPrivacy